Now get Jio Phone 2 at EMI starting at Rs 141

Telecom giant Reliance Jio is now offering its Jio Phone 2 feature phone at EMI starting Rs 141 per month. The new EMI offer on the Jio Phone 2 has been rolled out a few days back.

Now get Jio Phone 2 at EMI starting at Rs.141

The Jio Phone 2 is priced at Rs 2999 but can be availed at EMI’s starting from Rs 147.28. The offer is listed on the dedicated microsite for Jio Phone 2 on Jio’s website which can be availed only through Credit Card if going for an EMI option. While the listing says EMI starts at Rs 141.17, the bank-wise EMI rates start at only Rs 147.28 from RBL Bank.

One can choose from 3 months, 6 months, 9 months, 12 months, 18 months, and 24 months EMI options. Axis Bank, Citibank, HDFC Bank, HSBC Bank, ICICI Bank, Indusland, J&K Bank, Kotak Bank, RBL Bank, SBI Bank, and Standard Chartered credit cards can be used for the transaction. Jio Phone 2 will be delivered within 3-5 business days after the customers pay up Rs 99.

The interest will be payable to the bank depending upon the length of the EMI and the interest rate. The interest paid to bank is as low as 12% depending upon the bank and goes as high as 15%.

Bank Name3 EMI
(₹)
6 EMI
(₹)
9 EMI
(₹)
12 EMI
(₹)
18 EMI
(₹)
24 EMI
(₹)
Axis Bank1055.12536.09364.61278.16193.27150.21
Citi Bank1053.39534.55362.4275.98190.36148.01
HDFC Bank1058.59539.16366.09279.62
HSBC Bank1054.25535.32363.87277.43191.09150.21
ICICI Bank536.09363.14276.7193.27150.21
Indusland1055.12536.09363.14275.25188.92145.83
J&K Bank1053.39534.55362.4275.98190.36148.01
Kotak Bank1053.39534.55364.61278.16193.27150.21
RBL Bank1055.12536.09363.14276.7190.36147.28
SBI Bank1056.86537.62364.61278.16
Stand Chart1055.12536.09364.61278.16193.27150.21

Jio Phone 2 sports a 2.4-inch QWGA display with a 2,000 mAh battery, runs on KaiOS operating system, powered by Qualcomm 4G, and supports apps like WhatsApp, Google Maps, and YouTube. Jio Phone 2 has a 512 MB RAM with 4 GB of internal storage, which can be expanded up to 12 GB through a micro SD card.

guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x